Maplin Fibre Optic OM1 LC SC 15m Grey

Code: N20QB

  • Length 15m
  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 62.5µm core,
  • Limited stock may be available in some stores. Call us on 0844 557 6000 to check

Product details

Maplin Fibre Optic OM1 LC SC 15m Grey

• Length 15m
• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core,
• 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Bulk Prices

Item code Item name Quantity Price
N20QB Maplin Fibre Optic OM1 LC SC 15m Grey (1+) £0.90

Why not tell us and our B2B sales team about your specific business needs and expectations?

At Maplin, we’re always looking for innovations and technology that can help your business work more efficiently.

With a dedicated business team and special services available only to business customers, you can access our electronics and technology solutions through our wide network of over 200 stores, our website with more than 20,000 products or though your personal account manager over the phone.

Working with organisations for nearly 30 years, Maplin offers a nationwide range of benefits to our business users:

  • 30 day EOM credit account
  • volume discount pricing
  • online and in-store use of account
  • one-to-one account management
  • bespoke product sourcing and branding
  • free delivery on orders over £10
  • scheduled and forward ordering service

Contact our business team on 

0333 400 9740 to open an account or discuss your business needs.

To receive your free copy of the Maplin Catalogue just call 0333 400 9740.

£0.90

  • Home Delivery
  • Click & Collect

Related Products
Weight: 0.030 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: ...
Weight: 0.030 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre ...
A high quality RJ45 CAT5e UTP patch lead, ...
A high quality RJ45 CAT5e UTP patch lead, Ideal for data networking.
15 metre cable for the connection of network ...
15 metre cable for the connection of network devices to a switch or network router, 100MHz Cat5e cable improves on standard Cat5 cable by allowing for a data transfer rate of up to 1000Mbps, Suitable for 10BASE-T and 100BASE-TX and ...
Length 1m, LC - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, ...
Length 1m, LC - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, 125µm cladding, Duplex, Multi-mode, OM3, Supports 10Gb, Aqua LSZH jacket, Insertion Loss 0.3dB.