Networking

Set Descending Direction

Items 81-100 of 129

Powerful 1.7GHz Quad Core processor
Wireless router
AD7200 Quad Stream Wave2 WiFi
Security
Network monitoring
Achieve Maximum Wi-Fi Speed: 1000 Mbps over 2.4 GHz and 2167 Mbps over 5 GHz bands
Ultimate Range Wi-Fi: Four dual band detachable antennas and beamforming technology delivering a reliable and efficient wireless connection to each mobile device
Smart Connect technology: Automatically selects the optimum band for each device
1.4 GHz dual-core CPU and two co-processors - make multi-tasking easy and boost data transfer rate
NitroQAM(1024-QAM) Technology: Deliver 25 percent more data stream than other latest (256-QAM) routers at the same time
Tri-band technology lets you connect up to 25 devices
MU-MIMO lets you achieve higher efficiency by communicating with four devices at once
Enjoy fast and reliable AC WiFi
Quality of service - prioritize devices and applications.
Transfer speed up to AC1300Mbps.
2 WAN.
Seamless Wi-Fi in every room: Covers up to 4000 sq ft with high performance mesh Wi-Fi, get rid of Wi-Fi boosters or extenders and keep 100+ devices connected at the same time
Boosted Speeds with Wi-Fi and Powerline Hybrid Mesh: Powerline and wireless connections work together to link Deco units, providing even faster network speeds and truly seamless coverage
Simple and Smart: With Deco App, it is a breeze to setup and manage the network; hardware is compatible to work with Amazon Alexa and IFTTT
Secure Wi-Fi for everyone: Get the most secure whole-home Wi-Fi with Homecare protecting every device at no additional cost for 3 years
Suitable for use with press, shelled and tangent wire
Portable style with perfect shape
Comes with plastic cable stripping tool
Mouth of the pliers is made of steel making it hard and durable
Ideal for crimping and stripping cable
Ideal for use with HDTV and PC surround sound systems, HD Freeview and Freesat boxes, and the PS3, PS4 and Xbox One games consoles.
Pure plastic optical fibre (POF)
Gold plated connector
Durable and highly flexible outer jacket
Net weight (kg): 0.365
Depth (mm): 18 Height (mm): 230 Width (mm): 65
Product Dimensions (mm): 230x65x18
Net weight (kg): 0.49
Product Dimensions (mm): 22x65x22
Depth (mm): 22 Height (mm): 22 Width (mm): 65
Depth (mm): 20 Height (mm): 205 Width (mm): 72
Product Dimensions (mm): 205x72x20
Net weight (kg): 0.245
AV600 powerline technology
Simple push-button Wi-Fi connection set-up with hotspot
Works with all Broadband providers
One Google WiFi points is perfect for smaller homes
Parental controls allow you to pause your childrens internet and give them a break
Protect your network with automatic security updates
Sleek and stylish design fits seamlessly into any room
Receive 24/7 support through text or phone
Removable SFP module (LC fiber connector) can be replaced should your network infrastructure change
Flexible network integration, with support for standalone operation, or installation into the StarTech.com Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U - sold separately)
Up to 9.6K Jumbo Frame support
Converts copper to fiber and extends your network up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) using single-mode LC fiber-optic cable (1310 nm)
Supports Link Fault Passthrough (LFP), Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS), and Auto MDIX
Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 port supports auto negotiation to bridge different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network
Compact standalone design and wall mounting option for easy and convenient installation
550m range on fiber optic interface
850nm LC multimode Gigabit fiber connection using the included SFP transceiver
Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic set ups
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-T guaranteed
Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
100% compatibility with HP J9150A guaranteed
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
100% compatibility with HP J4859C guaranteed
Low power consumption of less than 1 W
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD guaranteed
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Low power consumption of less than 1 W
Wired Inter-Router Connections Create an optional wired connection between routers for faster, more stable Wi-Fi.
Flexible Network Naming Create a single SSID for the entire network or separate SSIDs for each frequency band.
Banish Wi-Fi Dead Zones Dual band AC1900 mesh Wi-Fi system delivers strong Wi-Fi to every corner of your home.
Feature Rich Complete router functionality with services such as VPN, adaptive QoS and more.
Complete Network Security for Family AiMesh AC1900 WiFi System protects all connected devices from cyber threats and Advanced Parental Controls filter out inappropriate content for your family.
Set Descending Direction

Items 81-100 of 129