Networking

Set Descending Direction

9 Items

Simple & Secure - Use the Orbi app or a web browser to create secure whole home WiFi in minutes, with no accounts to setup.
FastLane3 Technology - The dedicated WiFi backhaul creates better 4K HD streaming & gaming, even as you connect more devices.
Manage Your Kids Screen Time - Circle with Disney Smart Parental Controls lets you easily manage content & time online on any device.
Your Home & Yard Covered - This kit of two covers up to a 5,000 sq ft home with highperformance AC3000 WiFi.
One WiFi Network - Enjoy the convenience of a single WiFi name for your whole home.
AiMesh Supported - Connect to other compatible ASUS routers to create a powerful and flexible whole-home Wi-Fi network
Rule the network ROG Gaming Center keeps tabs on all the important gaming stuff, such as lag, traffic stats and device connections
Triple-level Game Acceleration Accelerate game traffic every step of the way from device to game server
Battle-ready hardware Game-winning tri-band 802.11ac Wi-Fi, with 8 x Gigabit LAN ports for wired devices and 2 x ultra-fast USB 3.0 ports
PC-grade CPU Unrivaled quad-core processing power for ultimate network performance
Intelligent traffic prioritisation to give you the best advantage
Eight Gigabit Ethernet ports for no-compromise wired connection
Tri-band connectivity to help you streamline your network
Eliminate slow internet in your home with Google Home Wifi
Protect your network with automatic security updates
Sleek and stylish design fits seamlessly into any room
Parental controls allow you to pause your childrens internet and give them a break
Two Google WiFi points are perfect for larger homes
Allows network connectivity in buildings made of stone/concrete, or heritage buildings where new Ethernet cabling or wireless are impossible
Selectable CPE and CO mode via DIP switch
Provides high speed Ethernet extension over copper telephone line or other existing two pair wiring enabling network connectivity to remote locations up to 1km away
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag transparent
Simple Plug and play installation with no software or driver installation for a hassle-free setup
100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S guaranteed
Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3an (10GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3ab (1GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-T)
Up to 20Gbps (full duplex) bandwidth
Compliant with 10GBase-T and NBASE-T specifications
Add a 10G /5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps R-J45 Ethernet port to provide cost-effective network connectivity for high bandwidth workstations and servers
Intel X550-AT chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity (Intel VT-c)
Add two 10GbE SPF+ slots to server or workstation for fast, high bandwidth connectivity
PXE network boot support
Intel 82599 chipset with Intel® Virtualization Technology for connectivity
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-LR/SR only) and IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM)
Up to 20Gbps (full duplex) bandwidth per port
Removable SFP module (LC fiber connector) can be replaced should your network infrastructure change
Flexible network integration, with support for standalone operation, or installation into the StarTech.com Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U - sold separately)
Up to 9.6K Jumbo Frame support
Converts copper to fiber and extends your network up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) using single-mode LC fiber-optic cable (1310 nm)
Supports Link Fault Passthrough (LFP), Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS), and Auto MDIX
Set Descending Direction

9 Items