Free delivery

C2G-87110 10.7m RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated (10m, 35ft)

Code: R05YH

  • Colour: Black
  • Length: 10.70 Meter
  • Jacket Rating: In Wall
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight: 1.372 KG
  • Colour code: Orange
  • For use with Multi-Format (Orange) wall plates and Break-away flying leads
  • CMG-rated for in-wall installations
  • Delivers crisp video and high-fidelity audio from source device to display
  • Integrates technology in the room with a single cabling system laptops, projectors, DVD players, interactive whiteboards and more
  • Optimised for high density signal applications including VGA, 3.5mm, composite video, stereo audio RCA, plus future upgrades for HDMI
  • Unique protective pulling cap withstands 13.6kgs (30Lbs) of tension, allowing cable to pull easily through walls and existing conduit even 90° field bends
  • Future capability to support either analogue or digital signals over the Multi-Format Runner cable

Product details

C2G-87110 10.7m RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated (10m, 35ft)

• Colour: Black
• Length: 10.70 Meter
• Jacket Rating: In Wall
• Warranty: Lifetime
• Weight: 1.372 KG
• Colour code: Orange
• For use with Multi-Format (Orange) wall plates and Break-away flying leads
• CMG-rated for in-wall installations
• Delivers crisp video and high-fidelity audio from source device to display
• Integrates technology in the room with a single cabling system; laptops, projectors, DVD players, interactive whiteboards and more
• Optimised for high density signal applications; including VGA, 3.5mm, composite video, stereo audio RCA, plus future upgrades for HDMI
• Unique protective pulling cap withstands 13.6kgs (30Lbs) of tension, allowing cable to pull easily through walls and existing conduit; even 90° field bends
• Future capability to support either analogue or digital signals over the Multi-Format Runner cable

RapidRun(R) is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with no field terminations.Use this CMG-rated Multi-Format Runner for in-wall installations that support high density, multi-format applications. Whether hanging a projector in a modern 21st century classroom or installing a commercial digital signage system, a clean, crisp signal will be delivered every time.Please note: Each complete RapidRun Multi-Format runner solution requires a break-away flying lead or wall plate to terminate each end of the runner cable. Each runner requires (2) break-away flying leads, (2) wall plates, OR (1) break-away flying lead and (1) wall plate.

Bulk Prices

Item code Item name Quantity Price
R05YH C2G-87110 10.7m RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated (10m, 35ft) (1+) £61.99

Why not tell us and our B2B sales team about your specific business needs and expectations?

At Maplin, we’re always looking for innovations and technology that can help your business work more efficiently.

With a dedicated business team and special services available only to business customers, you can access our electronics and technology solutions through our wide network of over 200 stores, our website with more than 20,000 products or though your personal account manager over the phone.

Working with organisations for nearly 30 years, Maplin offers a nationwide range of benefits to our business users:

  • 30 day EOM credit account
  • volume discount pricing
  • online and in-store use of account
  • one-to-one account management
  • bespoke product sourcing and branding
  • free delivery on orders over £10
  • scheduled and forward ordering service

Contact our business team on 

0333 400 9740 to open an account or discuss your business needs.

To receive your free copy of the Maplin Catalogue just call 0333 400 9740.

£61.99

This item will be shipped from an alternate warehouse, other than Maplin, which might affect delivery dates.
  • Home Delivery
  • Click & Collect

Related Products
Weight: 0.403 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: ...
Weight: 0.403 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB, Typical Return Loss: -55 dB, Buffer Material: PVC, Buffer OD: ...
Weight: 0.401 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: ...
Weight: 0.401 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth, Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 ...
Weight: 0.234 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: ...
Weight: 0.234 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, ...
Rated to 350MHz to provide additional performance and ...
Rated to 350MHz to provide additional performance and bandwidth over and above the basic requirements of Cat5E 100MHz standards, Ideal for 10Base-T(IEEE 802.3), 100Base-TX(IEEE 802.3u), 1000Base-TX, 100 Vg-AnyLAN(IEEE 802.12), Token Ring(IEEE 802.5), TP-PMD(ANSI X3T9.5), 350 Mbps CDDI, ATM 155, Voice ...