Web only

Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC OM3 2m Aqua

Code: N16QC

  • Length 2m
  • SC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core,
  • 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Product details

Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC OM3 2m Aqua

• Length 2m
• SC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core,
• 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM3
• Supports 10Gb
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Bulk Prices

Item code Item name Quantity Price
N16QC Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC OM3 2m Aqua (1+) £7.99

Why not tell us and our B2B sales team about your specific business needs and expectations?

At Maplin, we’re always looking for innovations and technology that can help your business work more efficiently.

With a dedicated business team and special services available only to business customers, you can access our electronics and technology solutions through our wide network of over 200 stores, our website with more than 20,000 products or though your personal account manager over the phone.

Working with organisations for nearly 30 years, Maplin offers a nationwide range of benefits to our business users:

  • 30 day EOM credit account
  • volume discount pricing
  • online and in-store use of account
  • one-to-one account management
  • bespoke product sourcing and branding
  • free delivery on orders over £10
  • scheduled and forward ordering service

Contact our business team on 

0333 400 9740 to open an account or discuss your business needs.

To receive your free copy of the Maplin Catalogue just call 0333 400 9740.

£7.99

  • Home Delivery
  • Click & Collect

Related Products
Weight: 0.235 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: ...
Weight: 0.235 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm, 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 metres using ...
Weight: 0.297 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: ...
Weight: 0.297 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth, Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB ...
Weight: 0.093 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: ...
Weight: 0.093 KG, Warranty: lifetime, SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip), Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre ...
Length 0.5m, LC - ST Connectors, 50µm core,, ...
Length 0.5m, LC - ST Connectors, 50µm core,, 125µm cladding, Duplex, Multi-mode, OM3, Supports 10Gb, Aqua LSZH jacket, Insertion Loss 0.3dB.