Maplin Fibre Optic OM2 LC SC 5m Orange

Code: N62QB

  • Length 5m
  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core,
  • 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM2
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Orange LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Limited stock may be available in some stores. Call us on 0844 557 6000 to check

Product details

Maplin Fibre Optic OM2 LC SC 5m Orange

• Length 5m
• LC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core,
• 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Bulk Prices

Item code Item name Quantity Price
N62QB Maplin Fibre Optic OM2 LC SC 5m Orange (1+) £0.45

Why not tell us and our B2B sales team about your specific business needs and expectations?

At Maplin, we’re always looking for innovations and technology that can help your business work more efficiently.

With a dedicated business team and special services available only to business customers, you can access our electronics and technology solutions through our wide network of over 200 stores, our website with more than 20,000 products or though your personal account manager over the phone.

Working with organisations for nearly 30 years, Maplin offers a nationwide range of benefits to our business users:

  • 30 day EOM credit account
  • volume discount pricing
  • online and in-store use of account
  • one-to-one account management
  • bespoke product sourcing and branding
  • free delivery on orders over £10
  • scheduled and forward ordering service

Contact our business team on 

0333 400 9740 to open an account or discuss your business needs.

To receive your free copy of the Maplin Catalogue just call 0333 400 9740.

Save: £0.45

£0.90

£0.45

  • Home Delivery
  • Click & Collect

Related Products
Warranty: Lifetime, Weight: 0.071 KGRapidRun is known for ...
Warranty: Lifetime, Weight: 0.071 KGRapidRun is known for its versatility, convenience and ease of installation, however, even the most experienced installers will run into hazards that damage or kink the cable during installation. Problems associated with installation damage are seldom ...
Reel Deal - Half price when bought as ...
Reel Deal - Half price when bought as a full reel (See below), Highly flexible network patch cable, Enhanced Category 5 compliantTo TIA/EIA-568-B Enhanced Category 5High specification network cable for making flexible patch leads.Purchasing information and Reel dealThis product is ...
Two metre cable for connection of network devices ...
Two metre cable for connection of network devices to a switch or network router, 500 MHz Cat6a cable allows for a data transfer rate of up to 10Gbps over a distance of 100 metres, Compatible with 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, Gigabit and ...
Length 0.5m, ST - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, ...
Length 0.5m, ST - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, 125µm cladding, Duplex, Multi-mode, OM2, Supports 10Gb, Orange LSZH jacket, Insertion Loss 0.3dB.