Ribbon ATA 166 1m

Code: A82CX

Ribbon ATA 166 1m is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
  • y_2017, m_8, d_17, h_22
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_1.0.0-hotfix-1
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_A82CX, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_maplin-en_gb
  • 80-conductor cable
  • Suitable for all IDE disk drives but especially designed for the faster ATA 66, ATA 100, ATA 133 and ATA 166 hard disk drives
  • The cable has two connectors for connecting a single drive to an IDE channel on the motherboard or controller card
  • The ZP37S has three connectors for connecting one master and one slave drive
  • Colour of cable may vary

Product details

Ribbon ATA 166 1m

• 80-conductor cable• Suitable for all IDE disk drives but especially designed for the faster ATA 66, ATA 100, ATA 133 and ATA 166 hard disk drives• The cable has two connectors for connecting a single drive to an IDE channel on the motherboard or controller card• The ZP37S has three connectors for connecting one master and one slave drive• Colour of cable may vary

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great idea sending products from other stores - so convenient and cost effective.Wouldn't have purchased item if not for this. Thanks john james
Date published: 2016-11-30
  • y_2017, m_8, d_17, h_22
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_1.0.0-hotfix-1
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_A82CX, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_maplin-en_gb

Bulk Prices

Item code Item name Quantity Price
A82CX Ribbon ATA 166 1m (1+) £1.80

Why not tell us and our B2B sales team about your specific business needs and expectations?

At Maplin, we’re always looking for innovations and technology that can help your business work more efficiently.

With a dedicated business team and special services available only to business customers, you can access our electronics and technology solutions through our wide network of over 200 stores, our website with more than 20,000 products or though your personal account manager over the phone.

Working with organisations for nearly 30 years, Maplin offers a nationwide range of benefits to our business users:

  • 30 day EOM credit account
  • volume discount pricing
  • online and in-store use of account
  • one-to-one account management
  • bespoke product sourcing and branding
  • free delivery on orders over £10
  • scheduled and forward ordering service

Contact our business team on 

0333 400 9740 to open an account or discuss your business needs.

To receive your free copy of the Maplin Catalogue just call 0333 400 9740.

£1.80

  • Home Delivery
  • Click & Collect

Related Products
Length 1m, LC - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, ...
Length 1m, LC - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, 125µm cladding, Duplex, Multi-mode, OM3, Supports 10Gb, Aqua LSZH jacket, Insertion Loss 0.3dB.
Length 0.5m, LC - ST Connectors, 50µm core,, ...
Length 0.5m, LC - ST Connectors, 50µm core,, 125µm cladding, Duplex, Multi-mode, OM3, Supports 10Gb, Aqua LSZH jacket, Insertion Loss 0.3dB.
Length 2m, SC - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, ...
Length 2m, SC - SC Connectors, 50µm core,, 125µm cladding, Duplex, Multi-mode, OM3, Supports 10Gb, Aqua LSZH jacket, Insertion Loss 0.3dB.
6 pin terminals, Full cable shielding, Durable and ...
6 pin terminals, Full cable shielding, Durable and highly flexible outer cable jacket, 5 Year WarrantyPS/2 is a standard used to connect mice and keyboards to Laptops or PC tower units. The PS/2 mouse input is typically coloured green, and ...